Slider

Venues & Timetables

AUTUMN TERM 2016:
Chelsea/Notting Hill: 17/09 to 8/12 (HT: 17/10 to 30/10)
JW3 Hampstead: 19/09 to 12/12 (No sessions on 3/10 & 17/10)
St Anthony’s Hampstead: 19/09 to 6/12 (HT: 24/10 to 30/10)
Putney/Earlsfield/St John’s Wood/MaidaVale: 17/09 to 9/12 (HT: 24/10 to 30/10)

Please select your preferred location to view age groups and classes

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood Street), London SW3 5SY

Wednesday 3.15pm-3.45pm 8 mths to 2 yrs old
Multi-sensory session with music & movement
Wednesday 3.45pm-4.15pm
Under 5 yrs old
Play session (Free when registered: Not a structured class)

Wednesday 4.30pm-5.15pm 2 to 4 yrs old
Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement

St Luke’s Church Hall, St Luke’s Street, London SW3 3RP

Saturday 9.15am-10am 1 to 3 yrs old
Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement

The Hut, Alpha Place (off Flood Street), London SW3 5SY

Wednesday 4.15pm-5.15pm
4 to 6 yrs old (Begs/Adv)

St Luke’s Church Hall, St Luke’s Street, London SW3 3RP

Saturday 10.15am-11.15am
3 to 5 yrs old (Begs/Adv)

Saturday 11.30am-1pm
4 to 6 yrs old (Begs/Adv)

Saturday 11.30am-1pm
6 to 8 yrs old (Begs/Adv)

Saturday 10.30am-12.30pm
Bilingues from 3 yrs old
Cycle 1 Petite section
Cycle 1 Moyenne section
Cycle 1 Grande section

Eddie Catz, 279 Magdalen Road, London SW18 3NZ

Thursday 9.45am-10.15am
1 to 3 yrs old
Multi-sensory session with music & movement

JW3 Centre, 341-351 Finchley Road, London NW3 6ET
Monday 10.30am-11.15am 1 to 3 yrs old
Multi-sensory session with music and arts & crafts  
St Anthony’s School for Girls, Ivy House, North End Road, London NW11 7SX
Tuesday 3.30pm-4pm 4 to 6 yrs old (Begs/Adv)
Tuesday 4.05pm-4.35pm 6 to 8 yrs old (Begs/Adv)
St George’s Church, Aubrey Walk, London W8 7JG Monday 3.15pm-4pm 1 to 3 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement The Crypt, The Greek Orthodox Cathedral of St. Sophia, Moscow Rd, London W2 4LQ Wednesday 10am-10.45am 1 to 3 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement Wednesday 11am-11.45am 2 to 4 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement
The Crypt, The Greek Orthodox Cathedral of St. Sophia, Moscow Rd, London W2 4LQ
Thursday 4.15pm-5.15pm 3 to 5 yrs old
Eddie Catz, 1st Floor, 68-70 Putney High Street, London SW15 1SF Friday 10.15am-11am 1 to 3 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement  
St Mark’s Church Hall, Abercorn Place (corner of Hamilton Terrace), NW8 9UT Thursday 2.45pm-3.15pm Under 5yrs old Play session Thursday 3.15pm-4pm 2 to 4 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement Friday 10am-10.30am Up to 2 yrs old Multi-sensory session with music & movement Friday 10.30am-11am Under 5 yrs old Play session Friday 11am-11.45am 1 to 3 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement Saturday 9.15am-10am 1 to 3 yrs old Multi-sensory session with arts & crafts, music & movement
St Mark’s Church Hall, Abercorn Place (corner of Hamilton Terrace), NW8 9UT Thursday 4.15pm-5.15pm 3 to 5 yrs old (Begs/Adv)   Saturday 10.15am-12.15pm Francophones from 3 yrs old Cycle 1 Petite section Cycle 1 Moyenne section Cycle 1 Grande section

Fees (per term)

Registration Fees
£28 Registration fee for new pupils
£16 Registration fee for new siblings
10% discount for all children attending twice a week

Sessions:
½ hour – £114 per term
¾ hour – £169 per term
1 hour – £199 per term
1½ hours – £240 per term
2 hours – £310 per term (Chelsea extension until 1pm + £70)

Play session: Free for members, £60 per term for non-members

Register Online >